57, Cheyne Walk, DA13 0PP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£470,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £475,340)
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,731 per sqm (£532 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Meopham are now selling for between £4,170 and £5,240 per square metre (£387 and £486 per square foot) . See the analysis of Meopham DA13-0 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 57, Cheyne Walk using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 372 square metres (4,004 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.