3, Waterfield, TN2 5XH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£1,140,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £1,162,849)
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,867 per sqm (£638 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Tunbridge Wells are now selling for between £4,620 and £6,190 per square metre (£429 and £575 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tunbridge Wells TN2-5 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Waterfield using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Other
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 404 square metres (4,349 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler with radiators and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 169 sqm (1,819 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.