7, Beech Cliffe, CV34 5HY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £725,000 Feb 2026 3.4% 0.7% £737,952 £325,000 Feb 2002 na na £890,032 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,795 per sqm (£353 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Warwick are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,360 per square metre (£299 and £405 per square foot) . See the analysis of Warwick CV34-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £615,000 and £833,000 (191 m² × typical £/sqm in Warwick). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 491 square metres (5,285 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Beech Cliffe. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Beech Cliffe.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 191 sqm (2,056 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.