18, Benton Close, WV12 4DP
18 Benton Close is a 83 m² terraced home in Willenhall. It sold for £125,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on Mar 2026
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,506 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,516 per square metre (£141 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £125,000 £1,506 £125,851 £1,516 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £125,851. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Willenhall are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,970 per square metre (£192 and £275 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.