23, Treviglio Close, SO51 7AF
23 Treviglio Close is a 98 m² detached home in Romsey. It sold for £520,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£520,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,306 per square metre (£493 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,419 per square metre (£503 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £520,000 £5,306 £531,040 £5,419 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £531,040. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romsey are now selling for between £3,850 and £5,050 per square metre (£357 and £469 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £377,000 and £495,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 369 square metres (3,972 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 02 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.