24, Forest Way, PO36 0JN
24 Forest Way is a 119 m² detached home in Brading. It sold for £405,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
£405,000 on Mar 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Forest Way.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,403 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,436 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £405,000 £3,403 £408,907 £3,436 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £408,907. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brading are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,710 per square metre (£237 and £344 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £305,000 and £441,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 408 square metres (4,392 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Forest Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2014) for 24 Forest Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.