10, The Firs, SP10 3BA
10 The Firs is a 72 m² flat in Andover. It sold for £165,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Mar 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, The Firs.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,291 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,282 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £165,000 £2,292 £164,294 £2,282 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,294. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Andover are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,020 per square metre (£274 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 The Firs. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/06/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2023) for 10 The Firs.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.