Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£415,000 Mar 2026 2.7% -0.2% £426,512
£250,000 Jan 2007 na na £386,455
Internal area
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,640 per sqm (£338 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,370 and £3,980 per square metre (£313 and £369 per square foot) . See the analysis of Churchdown GL3-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £384,000 and £454,000 (114 m² × typical £/sqm in Churchdown). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 The Nurseries. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/02/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 9 The Nurseries.

Photos for 9 The Nurseries
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.