79, Victoria Road, GL7 1ES
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £422,000 Jan 2026 3.3% -0.0% £434,927 £305,000 Dec 2015 3.4% 1.9% £424,878 £263,000 Aug 2011 3.5% 0.5% £444,373 £225,000 Jan 2007 na na £373,161 - Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,178 per sqm (£388 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Cirencester are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,560 per square metre (£313 and £423 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cirencester GL7-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £340,000 and £461,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Cirencester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 79 Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/01/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2019) of 79 Victoria Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: