Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£550,000 * Jan 2026 7.6% 5.0% £552,785
£58,500 Jul 1995 na na £332,581

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,321 per sqm (£587 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Alperton are now selling for between £5,430 and £6,970 per square metre (£504 and £647 per square foot) . See the analysis of Alperton HA0-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 13, Pleasant Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
History:
Archived sales listing for 13 Pleasant Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 13 Pleasant Way.

Photos for 13 Pleasant Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2015 PP/2015/1001
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
13 Pleasant Way Wemble
Description:
Single storey rear extension conversion of garage to habitable space
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
18 sqm (194 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Community scheme.

Summary: