17, Furs Close, TA2 8GH
17 Furs Close is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Monkton Heathfield. It sold for £238,500 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £238,500 3.1% -0.4% Apr 2017 £182,995 na na - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,726 per square metre (£346 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,758 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £238,500 £3,727 £240,499 £3,758 Apr 2017 £182,995 £2,859 £230,056 £3,595 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,499. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Monkton Heathfield are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,640 per square metre (£269 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Furs Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/12/2018. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Furs Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.