13, Steeple Close, DY14 8PD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£208,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £211,493)
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,260 per sqm (£210 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Cleobury Mortimer are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,330 per square metre (£214 and £309 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cleobury Mortimer DY14-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £213,000 and £306,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Cleobury Mortimer). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 04 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: