17, Laurel Fields, EN6 2BB
17 Laurel Fields is a 69 m² terraced home in High Barnet. It sold for £472,500 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
£472,500 on Mar 2026
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,847 per square metre (£636 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,979 per square metre (£648 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £472,500 £6,848 £481,557 £6,979 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £481,557. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Barnet are now selling for between £5,030 and £7,050 per square metre (£467 and £654 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £347,000 and £486,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 261 square metres (2,809 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 Laurel Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Laurel Fields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.