66, Ringrose Close, NG24 2JL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £215,000 Jan 2026 4.5% 2.0% £217,284 £66,000 Jun 1999 na na £249,662 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,115 per sqm (£289 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Newark are now selling for between £2,230 and £2,990 per square metre (£207 and £277 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newark NG24-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 66, Ringrose Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 372 square metres (4,004 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Ringrose Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 66 Ringrose Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.