42, Surman Crescent, CM13 2PW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£915,000 on Mar 2026 (est. today's value: £953,382)
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,379 per sqm (£686 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Hutton are now selling for between £4,890 and £6,640 per square metre (£454 and £616 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hutton CM13-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £606,000 and £823,000 (124 m² × typical £/sqm in Hutton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 945 square metres (10,172 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.