Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£293,000 * Feb 2026 3.7% 0.0% £294,414
£220,000 Apr 2018 3.9% 1.6% £225,503
£142,000 Sep 2006 25.2% 22.4% £216,418
£105,000 May 2005 na na £165,830

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 9a
View floorplan
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,308 per sqm (£400 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Hemel Hempstead are now selling for between £4,310 and £5,710 per square metre (£400 and £530 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hemel Hempstead HP1-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 9a, Puller Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9a Puller Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 9a Puller Road.

Photos for 9a Puller Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D