9, Bennett Street, CV21 2EP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £136,000 Mar 2026 3.9% 1.0% £137,128 £72,000 Jun 2009 -9.5% -11.8% £163,239 £103,500 Oct 2005 16.3% 14.4% £192,173 £47,000 Jul 2000 10.0% 8.1% £186,270 £29,500 Sep 1995 na na £183,940 - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,092 per sqm (£194 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Rugby are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,590 per square metre (£190 and £240 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rugby CV21-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 9, Bennett Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- WK360559
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 9 Bennett Street, Rugby
- Owner
-
STORAGE WORLD (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 05366718)
Proprietor address: Boots Farm, Straight Mile, Bourton, Rugby CV23 9QQ
Price paid on title: £140,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 09 Jan 2019
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Bennett Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Bennett Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: