Property data
Sale history
£331,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £329,142)
Internal area
144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,298 per sqm (£213 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Dyserth are now selling for between £2,250 and £2,970 per square metre (£209 and £275 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dyserth LL18-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 7, Rhodfa Conwy using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
422 square metres (4,542 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
29 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
rental (private)
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.