12, Leicester Square, CF82 8FH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£157,500 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £156,354)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,897 per sqm (£176 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Penpedairheol are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,830 per square metre (£180 and £262 per square foot) . See the analysis of Penpedairheol CF82-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £161,000 and £235,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Penpedairheol). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Leicester Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Leicester Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whin, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.