11, Rhyl Road, LL16 3DT
11 Rhyl Road is a 67 m² terraced home in Denbigh. It sold for £135,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
£135,000 on Mar 2026
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,014 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,972 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £135,000 £2,015 £132,132 £1,972 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £132,132. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Denbigh are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,700 per square metre (£166 and £250 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £181,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Rhyl Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Rhyl Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.