33, Glebe Road, CR6 9NG
33 Glebe Road is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Upper Warlingham. It sold for £506,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £506,000 4.9% 2.3% Jun 2000 £148,000 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,405 per square metre (£595 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,401 per square metre (£595 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £506,000 £6,405 £505,698 £6,401 Jun 2000 £148,000 £1,873 £518,675 £6,566 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £505,698. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upper Warlingham are now selling for between £4,630 and £5,860 per square metre (£430 and £544 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £366,000 and £463,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Glebe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Glebe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.