178, Radstock Way, RH1 3NS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£628,500 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £634,217)
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,513 per sqm (£512 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Merstham are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,440 per square metre (£411 and £505 per square foot) . See the analysis of Merstham RH1-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £505,000 and £620,000 (114 m² × typical £/sqm in Merstham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,040 square metres (11,194 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- January 2022 21/00348/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 178 Radstock Way Merstham Redhill Surrey
- Description:
- Erection of 2x3 Bed detached properties on the land to the rear of 178 Radstock Way. As amended on 27/10/2021 and on 19/11/2021.
- Planning ref:
- February 2021 20/02760/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 178 Radstock Way Merstham Redhill Surrey
- Description:
- Proposal is for 3x new 3-bed detached properties on the land to the rear of 178 Radstock Way.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.