Property data
Sale history
£605,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £596,648)
Floor plan
Floorplan 41
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,117 per sqm (£661 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Chessington North are now selling for between £5,120 and £6,410 per square metre (£475 and £595 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chessington North KT9-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 41, Vallis Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
309 square metres (3,326 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 Vallis Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/02/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 41 Vallis Way.

Photos for 41 Vallis Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.