3, Aspin Drive, HG5 8HH
3 Aspin Drive is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Knaresborough. It sold for £325,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £325,000 3.5% 0.8% Jul 2002 £145,000 18.5% 17.1% May 1999 £84,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Aspin Drive.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,494 per square metre (£325 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,513 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £325,000 £3,495 £326,747 £3,513 Jul 2002 £145,000 £1,559 £339,230 £3,648 May 1999 £84,500 £909 £354,076 £3,807 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,747. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Knaresborough are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,320 per square metre (£313 and £401 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £313,000 and £402,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 348 square metres (3,746 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Aspin Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Aspin Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.