36, Osier Fields, LE12 6QG
36 Osier Fields is a 103 m² terraced home in East Leake. It sold for £275,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £275,000 1.7% -1.1% Nov 2006 £198,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Osier Fields.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,669 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,692 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £275,000 £2,670 £277,272 £2,692 Nov 2006 £198,500 £1,927 £272,564 £2,646 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,272. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Leake are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,650 per square metre (£259 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £376,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 36 Osier Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Osier Fields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: