Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£260,000 Mar 2026 5.0% 2.3% £258,964
£77,500 Apr 2001 na na £253,814
Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,653 per sqm (£246 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Drybrook are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,590 per square metre (£236 and £333 per square foot) . See the analysis of Drybrook GL17-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Church Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Church Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/03/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Church Road.

Photos for 3 Church Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.