Bywell, The Green, GL52 9HS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £365,000 Feb 2026 2.6% -0.3% £363,895 £240,000 Jul 2009 5.2% 3.0% £452,253 £162,000 Oct 2001 na na £463,817 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,842 per sqm (£357 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Woodmancote are now selling for between £3,930 and £4,860 per square metre (£365 and £451 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woodmancote GL52-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £373,000 and £462,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Woodmancote). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- GR243983
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- Bywell, The Green, Woodmancote, Cheltenham
- Owner
-
NEXT GENERATION INVESTMENTS (SPV 1) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 11652644)
Proprietor address: Lumaneri House, Blythe Gate, Blythe Valley Park, Shirley, Solihull B90 8AH, Bywell, The Green, Woodmancote, Cheltenham GL52 9HS
Price paid on title: £285,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 05 Sep 2025
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Bywell The Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/08/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of Bywell The Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.