207, Baring Road, SE12 0PX
207 Baring Road is a 143 m² detached home in Lee. It sold for £609,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£609,000 on Feb 2026
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,258 per square metre (£396 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,483 per square metre (£416 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £609,000 £4,259 £641,042 £4,483 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £641,042. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lee are now selling for between £4,610 and £6,130 per square metre (£428 and £569 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £659,000 and £877,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 920 square metres (9,903 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.