8, Batt Drive, TA2 8FY
8 Batt Drive is a 113 m² terraced home in Monkton Heathfield. It sold for £315,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
£315,000 on Mar 2026
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,787 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,811 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £315,000 £2,788 £317,640 £2,811 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,640. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Monkton Heathfield are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,640 per square metre (£269 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £328,000 and £411,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.