6, Lodge Place, S43 3DU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £175,000 Feb 2026 2.5% -0.4% £176,212 £119,950 Aug 2010 na na £206,878 - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,240 per sqm (£301 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Staveley are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,790 per square metre (£160 and £259 per square foot) . See the analysis of Staveley S43-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 6, Lodge Place using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Lodge Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/07/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Lodge Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area