4, Pepys Close, KT21 1JR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£760,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £762,514)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £8,085 per sqm (£751 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Ashtead are now selling for between £5,780 and £7,050 per square metre (£536 and £654 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ashtead KT21-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £543,000 and £663,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Ashtead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 616 square metres (6,631 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Pepys Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Pepys Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.