10, Axminster Crescent, DA16 1HG
10 Axminster Crescent is a 111 m² semi-detached home in Bexleyheath. It sold for £505,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £505,000 7.2% 4.7% Aug 1997 £70,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Axminster Crescent.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,549 per square metre (£423 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,566 per square metre (£424 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £505,000 £4,550 £506,772 £4,566 Aug 1997 £70,000 £631 £436,982 £3,937 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £506,772. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,880 and £5,760 per square metre (£453 and £535 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £542,000 and £639,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Axminster Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Axminster Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.