1, The Limes, IP13 9ET
1 The Limes is a 177 m² semi-detached home in Framlingham. It sold for £358,500 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £358,500 4.9% 2.3% Mar 2002 £113,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, The Limes.
- Internal area
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,025 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,091 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £358,500 £2,025 £370,147 £2,091 Mar 2002 £113,000 £638 £325,047 £1,836 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 177 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £370,147. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Framlingham are now selling for between £3,210 and £4,040 per square metre (£298 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 177 m², this implies a valuation between £568,000 and £715,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 The Limes. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/07/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 The Limes.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 177 sqm (1,905 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.