9, Pollard Road, SM4 6EG
9 Pollard Road is a 81 m² flat in St Helier. It sold for £410,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £410,000 3.1% 0.2% Mar 2007 £231,500 13.2% 11.3% Mar 1999 £86,000 5.6% 3.7% Nov 1997 £79,999 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Pollard Road.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,061 per square metre (£470 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,022 per square metre (£467 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £410,000 £5,062 £406,781 £5,022 Mar 2007 £231,500 £2,858 £395,377 £4,881 Mar 1999 £86,000 £1,062 £383,157 £4,730 Nov 1997 £79,999 £988 £287,739 £3,552 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £406,781. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Helier are now selling for between £5,060 and £6,670 per square metre (£470 and £619 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £410,000 and £540,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Pollard Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/05/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Pollard Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2022 22/P2048
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 9 Pollard Road Morden
- Description:
- REPLACEMENT WINDOW/DOORS ON REAR AND SIDE ELEVATIONS OF GROUND FLOOR FLAT
- Summary:
- 16 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: