Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£230,000 Mar 2026 2.4% -0.4% £234,712
£146,500 May 2007 7.8% 5.1% £231,845
£130,000 Oct 2005 na na £215,958
Floor plan
Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,738 per sqm (£254 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Newmarket are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,860 per square metre (£274 and £358 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newmarket CB8-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 7, Lowther Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
58 square metres (624 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Lowther Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/10/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
Photos:

There are 2 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Lowther Street.

Photos for 7 Lowther Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments: