Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£400,000 Mar 2026 3.5% 0.7% £399,986
£200,000 Feb 2006 8.3% 6.6% £383,800
£127,950 Jul 2000 11.8% 10.2% £381,960
£94,950 Nov 1997 21.7% 19.4% £388,202
£70,250 May 1996 na na £372,267
Floor plan
Floorplan 29
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,128 per sqm (£476 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Frimley are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,260 per square metre (£399 and £488 per square foot) . See the analysis of Frimley GU16-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 29, Windsor Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Windsor Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Windsor Way.

Photos for 29 Windsor Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.