7, Rough Field, RH19 2RU
7 Rough Field is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Felbridge. It sold for £414,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£414,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,048 per square metre (£469 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,083 per square metre (£472 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £414,000 £5,049 £416,774 £5,083 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £416,774. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Felbridge are now selling for between £4,340 and £5,320 per square metre (£403 and £494 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £356,000 and £436,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Rough Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Rough Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2020 DM/19/5056
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Rough Field East Grinstead West Sussex
- Description:
- Demolition of existing conservatory. Proposed single storey rear extension. Replacement door and window to side elevation.
- Summary:
- 31 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990