25, Hawley Close, LE12 6NB
25 Hawley Close is a 117 m² detached home in East Leake. It sold for £340,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £340,000 2.1% -0.7% Feb 2006 £225,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Hawley Close.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,905 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,899 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £340,000 £2,906 £339,150 £2,899 Feb 2006 £225,000 £1,923 £378,145 £3,232 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £339,150. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Leake are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,650 per square metre (£259 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £326,000 and £427,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 494 square metres (5,317 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Hawley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Hawley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.