19, Meadow View, BA22 9UL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £180,000 Jan 2026 0.7% -2.0% £171,288 £156,000 Dec 2004 21.3% 18.7% £288,869 £133,000 Feb 2004 22.0% 20.1% £244,890 £87,500 Jan 2002 7.6% 6.3% £228,239 £75,000 Nov 1999 14.2% 12.7% £238,198 £64,000 Sep 1998 na na £272,749 - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,307 per sqm (£214 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in West Coker are now selling for between £2,660 and £3,540 per square metre (£247 and £328 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Coker BA22-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 19, Meadow View using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 400 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.