Property data
Sale history
£418,500 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £422,165)
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,812 per sqm (£540 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Godalming are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,350 per square metre (£449 and £589 per square foot) . See the analysis of Godalming GU7-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 27, Warren Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.