163, Windermere Way, DY13 8QE
163 Windermere Way is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Stourport-On-Severn. It sold for £258,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£258,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,433 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,471 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £258,000 £2,434 £261,977 £2,471 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,977. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stourport-On-Severn are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,240 per square metre (£235 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £343,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 669 square metres (7,201 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: