4, Garn Cross, NP23 4LJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £140,000 Feb 2026 6.9% 3.9% £139,907 £37,000 Feb 2006 na na £68,864 - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,647 per sqm (£153 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Brynmawr are now selling for between £1,270 and £2,140 per square metre (£117 and £198 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brynmawr NP23-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 4, Garn Cross using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- CYM203366
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 4 Garn Cross, Nantyglo, Ebbw Vale
- Owner
-
SMITH REFURBS LTD
(Company reference number: 15317192)
Proprietor address: 29 Birchwood Fields, Tuffley, Gloucester GL4 0AP
Price paid on title: £85,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 02 Jul 2024
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type: