Avenswood, Croft Lane, WD4 9DX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£650,000 on Mar 2026 (est. today's value: £654,106)
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,855 per sqm (£544 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Chipperfield are now selling for between £5,310 and £6,910 per square metre (£493 and £641 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chipperfield WD4-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Avenswood, Croft Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 586 square metres (6,308 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.