27, Coronation Road, RG21 4EY
27 Coronation Road is a 84 m² terraced home in Basingstoke. It sold for £367,500 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £367,500 4.2% 1.3% Apr 2014 £225,000 7.2% 5.0% Jul 1997 £69,995 67.4% 63.2% Mar 1997 £59,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Coronation Road.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,375 per square metre (£406 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,399 per square metre (£409 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £367,500 £4,375 £369,520 £4,399 Apr 2014 £225,000 £2,679 £344,075 £4,096 Jul 1997 £69,995 £833 £314,574 £3,745 Mar 1997 £59,000 £702 £307,243 £3,658 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £369,520. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Basingstoke are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,170 per square metre (£280 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £350,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Coronation Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/01/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Coronation Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: