32, Lonsdale Drive, EN2 7LH
32 Lonsdale Drive is a 147 m² semi-detached home in Enfield Chase. It sold for £855,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £855,000 4.5% 1.6% Jun 2005 £345,000 na na - Internal area
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,816 per square metre (£540 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,703 per square metre (£530 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £855,000 £5,816 £838,398 £5,703 Jun 2005 £345,000 £2,347 £695,091 £4,729 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £838,398. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Enfield Chase are now selling for between £5,370 and £6,750 per square metre (£498 and £627 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £789,000 and £992,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 309 square metres (3,326 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Lonsdale Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/06/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2010) for 32 Lonsdale Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: