33a, Terrace Road, E13 0PP
33a Terrace Road is a 51 m² flat in Plaistow. It sold for £170,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £170,000 2.6% -0.1% Oct 2005 £100,000 na na - Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,361 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £170,000 £3,333 £171,396 £3,361 Oct 2005 £100,000 £1,961 £215,397 £4,223 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £171,396. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plaistow are now selling for between £4,320 and £5,750 per square metre (£401 and £534 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- EGL32111
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 33a Terrace Road, Plaistow, London
- Owner
-
LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST
(Company reference number: 30441R)
Proprietor address: 29-35 West Ham Lane, London E15 4PH
Price paid on title: £125,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 25 May 2018
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Land Registry records the owner as London & Quadrant Housing Trust (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 16 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.