Property data
Sale history
£97,500 on Feb 2026

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,413 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,414 per square metre (£131 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2026 £97,500 £1,413 £97,598 £1,414

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £97,598. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hyde are now selling for between £1,980 and £3,030 per square metre (£183 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 13 Boston Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2015. It last appeared May 2016.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2015) for 13 Boston Street.

Photos for 13 Boston Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area