50, Alexandra Road, NN8 1EE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £190,000 Mar 2026 6.0% 3.4% £192,023 £36,000 Jun 1997 na na £239,343 - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,261 per sqm (£210 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Wellingborough are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,280 per square metre (£199 and £304 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wellingborough NN8-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £181,000 and £276,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Wellingborough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 50 Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/05/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 50 Alexandra Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.