Property data
Sale history
£535,000 on Mar 2026 (est. today's value: £544,450)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,495 per sqm (£418 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Spencers Wood are now selling for between £4,190 and £5,360 per square metre (£389 and £497 per square foot) . See the analysis of Spencers Wood RG7-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £499,000 and £638,000 (119 m² × typical £/sqm in Spencers Wood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Guernsey Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/05/2025.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Guernsey Place.

Photos for 1 Guernsey Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.