39, Bluebell Way, DE13 9LJ
39 Bluebell Way is a 186 m² detached home in Tutbury. It sold for £565,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £565,000 3.2% 0.1% Oct 2014 £395,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Bluebell Way.
- Internal area
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,037 per square metre (£282 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,127 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £565,000 £3,038 £581,576 £3,127 Oct 2014 £395,000 £2,124 £529,621 £2,847 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 186 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £581,576. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tutbury are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,440 per square metre (£258 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 186 m², this implies a valuation between £517,000 and £640,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 581 square metres (6,254 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Bluebell Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2020) for 39 Bluebell Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 186 sqm (2,002 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 189 sqm (2,034 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.